MIPCOM 2013 Programme Planner

  • The new golden age of television: the MIPCOM 2013 programme will include the Media Mastermind Keynote Series, World Premiere Screenings, conferences, matchmaking and networking events.

    MIPCOM Programme at-a-glance

  • Number of results: 69 found:


    1 2 > >>>
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 8:30 am to 9:30 am
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 9:15 am to 9:45 am
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    ARGENTINA COUNTRY OF HONOUR
    Chair: Virginia Mouseler
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 9:45 am to 10:00 am
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    ARGENTINA COUNTRY OF HONOUR
    Speaker(s): Jean Marc Auclair
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    Interview/Debate
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    ARGENTINA COUNTRY OF HONOUR
    Speaker(s): Martin Kweller , Tomás Yankelevich , Tristán Bauer , Cris Morena
    Moderator: Miguel Smirnoff
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    Seminar
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    NEW LEGAL LANDSCAPE
    Speaker(s): Jonathan Blair , Eric Lauvaux , Anne-Marie Pecoraro , Massimo Travostino
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    Matchmaking
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    TV, FILM’S NEW ELDORADO
    Speaker(s): Andrew Shaw
    Host: Ludovica Fonda , Kaisa Herlevi , Jesús M. Higuera , Agneta Perman , Zac Reeder , Ruediger Boess , Nafi Azhari , Javiera Balmaceda , Edina Balogh , Michael Hong , Alexander Kleimenov , Anita Hegedűs-Dányi
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 11:10 am to 11:40 am
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Dan Rose
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 11:45 am to 12:15 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Frances Berwick
    Moderator: Kevin MacLellan
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 12:20 pm to 12:50 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Speaker(s): Ben Silverman , Michael Wright
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Lunch
    Location:
    Majestic
    Theme:
    SPECIAL EVENTS
    Speaker(s): Noura Al Kaabi , Emily Mortimer , Roma Khanna
    Moderator: Marisa Guthrie
    Host: Nancy Dubuc
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Virginia Mouseler
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Bertrand Loyer
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 2:15 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    Showcase
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    DIGITAL COMES OF AGE
    Speaker(s): Jason Njoku , Sara Jen , Sergey Kornikhin , Suk Park , Carlos Tibi
    Moderator: Jesse Cleverly
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
    Category:
    Matchmaking
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    NEW LEGAL LANDSCAPE
    Host: Jonathan Blair , Sean Hayes , Dr. Ralph Oliver Graef , Eric Lauvaux , Jeff Liebenson , Anne-Marie Pecoraro , Massimo Travostino , Sergey Penev
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Paolo Bonolis , Silvio Testi , Lucio Presta
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Gene George
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 3:45 pm to 4:15 pm
    Category:
    Seminar
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    DIGITAL COMES OF AGE
    Speaker(s): Jeff Ulin , Gary Marenzi
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 4:30 pm to 5:10 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Cécile Frot-Coutaz
    Moderator: Kate Bulkley
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    Matchmaking
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    SPECIAL EVENTS
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Christian Barth
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 5:20 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Roy Price
    Interviewer: Anna Carugati
    Date:
    Monday, 7th October 2013 from 6:15 pm to 7:30 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 8:30 am to 9:30 am
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 8:30 am to 9:30 am
    Category:
    Breakfast
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Verričre Grand Audi, Level 1
    Theme:
    DIGITAL COMES OF AGE
    Speaker(s): Darren Baker
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 9:00 am to 9:40 am
    Category:
    Interview/Debate
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    ARGENTINA COUNTRY OF HONOUR
    Speaker(s): Claudio Martinez , Claudio Villarruel , Liliana Parodi , Victor Tevah
    Moderator: Miguel Smirnoff
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 9:00 am to 10:30 am
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Speaker(s): Tom Cosgrove , Maryline Clare-Charrier , Dione Orrom , Bertrand Loyer
    Moderator: Chris Forrester
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 9:30 am to 9:50 am
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    DIGITAL COMES OF AGE
    Chair: Dounia Turrill
    Moderator: Kate Bulkley
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 9:50 am to 10:30 am
    Category:
    Interview/Debate
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    ARGENTINA COUNTRY OF HONOUR
    Speaker(s): Diego Piasek , Eduardo Ruiz , A. Gonzalo Fiure
    Moderator: Miguel Smirnoff
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    Showcase
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    DIGITAL COMES OF AGE
    Speaker(s): Dee Forbes , Jim Packer , Evan Shapiro
    Moderator: Kate Bulkley
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 10:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Matchmaking
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    ARGENTINA COUNTRY OF HONOUR
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Tom Cosgrove
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    Seminar
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    NEW LEGAL LANDSCAPE
    Speaker(s): Sean Hayes , Dr. Ralph Oliver Graef , Christiaan Alberdingk Thijm
    Moderator: Jeff Liebenson
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 11:15 am to 11:35 am
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Chair: Phil Stokes
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 11:35 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Punit Goenka
    Chair: Phil Stokes
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Roma Khanna
    Chair: Phil Stokes
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Lunch
    Location:
    Carlton
    Theme:
    SPECIAL EVENTS
    Speaker(s): Liliana Masure , Emilio Romano
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Tomás Yankelevich , Cris Morena
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 1:00 pm to 1:45 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Virginia Mouseler
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 2:00 pm to 2:15 pm
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    GLOBAL HOTSPOTS
    Chair: Mehmet Altioklar
    Moderator: Chris Forrester
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    TV, FILM’S NEW ELDORADO
    Speaker(s): Daniel Grou (Podz) , Michael Souther , Jocelyn Deschęnes , Christina Jennings , Sheri Elwood
    Moderator: Tracey Jennings
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 2:15 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    Interview/Debate
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    GLOBAL HOTSPOTS
    Speaker(s): Akin Emre Karagülle , Esra Özaral Altop , Meltem Tumturk Akyol
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    Seminar
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Theme:
    DIGITAL COMES OF AGE
    Speaker(s): Michael Turner , Mattias Hjelmstedt , Riz Khan
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 2:40 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    Interview/Debate
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    TV, FILM’S NEW ELDORADO
    Speaker(s): Amandine Cassi , David Grover , Michael Hjorth , Philipp Kreuzer
    Moderator: David Ellender
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Louise Pedersen
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 3:15 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    Interview/Debate
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium A, Level 3
    Theme:
    GLOBAL HOTSPOTS
    Speaker(s): Nermin Eroglu , Irfan Sahin , Fredrik Af Malmborg , Kerem Çatay , Selin Arat
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 3:40 pm to 4:35 pm
    Category:
    Showcase
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Esterel, Level 5
    Theme:
    TV, FILM’S NEW ELDORADO
    Speaker(s): Chris Philip , Gub Neal , Carrie Stein
    Moderator: Stewart Clarke
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 3:45 pm to 4:30 pm
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Matchmaking Lounge, Level 5
    Speaker(s): Oli Hyatt , Moses Nyachae , Carmi Zlotnik
    Host: Gina Fegan , Samantha Perahia
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 4:45 pm to 5:30 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Grand Auditorium, Level 1
    Theme:
    MEDIA MASTERMIND KEYNOTES & SUPERPANELS
    Keynote(s): Ryan Kavanaugh
    Interviewer: Alexandra Suich
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    Chair: Maryline Clare-Charrier , Matthieu Parmentier , Patrick Morvan
    Date:
    Tuesday, 8th October 2013 from 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
    Category:
    Screening
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Theme:
    SCREENINGS
    1 2 > >>>
    Back to top

FACEBOOK

LATEST TWEETS